Merton Court Preparatory School
2014


LEAVERS 2014

We are proud of all our leavers 2014 and wish them every future success in secondary school and beyond...

LEAVERS 2014

AGRAWAL Shivali Newstead Wood Grammar School (B-Top,K)
AIFUOBHOKHAN Oselumense BETHS Grammar School (K)
BACON Jessica Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar School (B-Top,K)
CURTIS Dominic Dartford Grammar School (B-Top)
DOMINY Joshua Honywood Community Science School, Essex
DOYLE Francesca Dartford Grammar School for Girls
DRISCOLL Samuel Dartford Grammar School (B)
GHOSH Ingrid Townley Grammar School (B-Top,K)
HART Oscar Dartford Grammar School (B)
HEER Jaiya Wilmington Grammar School for Girls
HESKETH Samuel Dartford Grammar School
HIRST Eloise Wilmington Grammar School for Girls (N, Top-B)
HULME Abigail Weald of Kent Grammar School
JONES Freya Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar School (K)
KITE Samuel Wilmington Grammar School for Boys(K)
LANGTON Jonnie BETHS Grammar School (K)
LEIGH Euan Bexley Grammar School (K)
KANG Khivi Wilmington Grammar School for Girls
LADHER Pavan Wilmington Grammar School for Girls
MEALINGS Correy Chatham Grammar School
MILLS Ben St George's School, Broadstairs
MOORE Sam Colfe's School (B, K, C-Schol)
NATHAN Dylan Dartford Grammar School (K)
NAYLOR Sebastian Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar School (B,K)
NEWING Amy Farringtons School
OGUNREMI Tobi Dartford Grammar School (B)
PAGE Calum BETHS Grammar School (K)
PASTRON Katya Newstead Wood Grammar School (K)
PATEL Ravi St Olave's & St Saviour's Grammar School(B,K)
PRITCHARD Henry Wilmington Grammar School for Boys(B)
PYNE Frazer Colfe's School (Schol) (B,E-Schol, K)
SANDHU Riyanan Kaur Bromley High School
SMITH Charlotte Babington House School
TICKNER George Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
WENBOURNE Eleanor Bexley Grammar School (K)
WESLEY Nathan Dartford Grammar School (B)
WILLIAMS Francesca Bexley Grammar School (K)
WILLIAMS Joshua Bexley Grammar School (K)

(This is a list of all our Year 6/S4 children in the academic year 2013/2014.)
Abbreviations place achieved but not taken
B: Bexley Selective Place K: Kent Selective Place
B-Top: Bexley Top 180 N: Newstead Wood
Schol: Scholarship C: Colfe's School
StO: St Olave's & St Saviour's Grammar School

Merton Court School LLP. Registered in England & Wales. No.OC344696. Registered Office: 38, Knoll Road, Sidcup, Kent. DA14 4QU.
Tel: 020 8300 2112 Fax: 020 8300 1324 Email:office@mertoncourtprep.co.uk